CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ HOÀNG ĐẠO (ZODIAC)
Trụ sở chính : Tầng 11, Tòa nhà Zodiac, phố Duy Tân, phường Dịch Vọng Hậu, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
Điện thoại: (04) 3514 6555 - Fax: (04) 3514 7078
E-mail : cskh@zodiac.com.vn
Website: http://zodiac.com.vn/

Bộ phát tín hiệu HDMI, âm thanh, RS232 trên cáp sợi quang FOXBOX Tx HDMI
Giá bán lẻ: 0 VNĐ

Mô tả

Bộ phát tín hiệu HDMI, âm thanh, RS232 trên cáp sợi quang (Fiber Optic Transmitter for HDMI, Audio, and RS-232)
In báo giá

Thông số kỹ thuật

FOXBOX Tx HDMI Series
 NOTE     The analog audio signal(s) is (are) digitized in the transmitter, sent through the fiber cable, and converted back to analog audio in the receiver.
 NOTE     These transceivers are class 1 laser products. They meet the safety regulations of IEC-60825, FDA 21 CFR 1040.10, and FDA 21 CFR 1040.11.
 
Optical fiber interconnection between transmitter and receiver
   Number/type  2 fiber optic
   Connectors  2 LC connectors
   Operating distance   
      Singlemode  30 km (18.75 miles) with singlemode (SM) cables with a FOXBOX SM
      Multimode  300 m (985') with 62.5 µm OM1 multimode (MM) cables with a FOXBOX MM
1 km (3280') with 50 µm OM2 multimode (MM) cables with a FOXBOX MM
2 km (6561') with 50 µm OM3/OM4 2000 MHz bandwidth laser optimized multimode cable with a FOXBOX MM
    NOTE     Operating distance is approximate. These are typical maximum distances that may vary depending on factors such as fiber type, fiber bandwidth, connector splicing, losses, modal or chromatic dispersion, environmental factors, and kinks.
   Nominal peak wavelength  850 nm for FOXBOX MM, 1310 nm for FOXBOX SM
   Data rate  4.25 Gbps
   Transmission power   
      Singlemode  -5 dBm, typical
      Multimode  -5 dBm, typical
   Maximum receiver sensitivity   
      Singlemode  -18 dBm, typical
      Multimode  -12 dBm, typical
   Optical loss budget   
      Singlemode  13 dB, maximum
      Multimode  7 dB, maximum
 
Video
    NOTE     *Appropriate HDMI to DVI-D cables or adapters are required for DVI signal input/output.
   Resolution range  Up to 1920x1200 or 1080p @ 60 Hz pixel for pixel
   Formats  RGB and YCbCr digital video
   EDID  Supports emulation of custom or factory preset Extended Display Identification Data (EDID) tables.
   HDCP  Compliant with High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP) using DVI and HDMI standards
   Standards  DVI 1.0, HDMI, HDCP 1.1, CEA-861E
 
Video input and loop through
   Number/signal type  1 single link HDMI input
1 single link HDMI loop-through
   Connectors  2 female HDMI type A (1 for input, 1 for loop-through)
   Nominal level  0.8 Vp-p
 
Video output — See the FOXBOX Rx HDMI receivers specifications
 
Audio
   Gain   
      Range  Adjustable, -18 dB to +10 dB
      Default  Unbalanced output: -6 dB; balanced output: 0 dB
   Frequency response  20 Hz to 20 kHz, ±0.5 dB
   THD + Noise  0.10% @ 1 kHz at nominal level
   S/N  >80 dB at maximum output (unweighted)
   CMRR  65 dB @ 20 Hz to 20 kHz
   Audio bits per sample  18 bits per channel, 2 channels (L, R)
   Sampling rate  48 kHz
 
Audio input
   Number/signal type  1 unbalanced stereo or 2 unbalanced mono
1 stereo, de-embedded from HDMI (2-ch, PCM only)
   Connectors  (1) 3.5 mm mini stereo jack
1 female HDMI, type A
   Impedance  >10k ohms unbalanced, DC coupled
   Nominal level  -10 dBV (316 mVrms)
   Maximum level  +8.9 dBV, (unbalanced) at 1% THD+N
    NOTE     0 dBu = 0.775 Vrms, 0 dBV = 1 Vrms, 0 dBV ≈ 2 dBu
 
Audio output — See the FOXBOX Rx HDMI receivers specifications
 
Control/remote
   Serial control ports on each unit
      Control  1 RS-232, 2.5 mm mini stereo jack (front panel)
      Pass-through  1 RS-232, 3.5 mm captive screw connector, 5-pole (3 pins are used) (rear panel)
   Baud rate and protocol   
      Control  9600 baud, 8 data bits, 1 stop bit, no parity
      Pass-through  9600 to 115,200 baud
   Serial control pin configuration  Mini stereo jack: tip = Tx, ring = Rx, sleeve = GND
Captive screw: 1 = Tx, 2 = Rx, 3 = GND
   Program control  Extron control/configuration program for Windows®
Extron Simple Instruction Set (SIS)
 
General
   Power supply  External
Input: 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz
Output: 12 VDC, 1 A, 12 watts
   Power consumption   
      Device  5.7 watts, 12 VDC
      Device and power supply  7.2 watts, 12 VDC
   Temperature/humidity  Storage: -40 to +158 °F (-40 to +70 °C) / 10% to 90%, noncondensing
Operating: +32 to +122 °F (0 to +50 °C) / 10% to 90%, noncondensing
   Cooling  Convection, vents on top and side panels
   Thermal dissipation   
      Device  16.1 BTU/hr
      Device and power supply  21.3 BTU/hr
   Mounting   
      Rack mount  Yes, with optional rack shelf
      Furniture mount  Yes, with optional under desk mounting kit
   Enclosure type  metal
   Enclosure dimensions  1.0" H x 4.3" W x 6.0" D (quarter rack wide)
(2.5 cm H x 10.9 cm W x 15.2 cm D)
(Depth excludes connectors.)
   Product weight  0.7 lbs (0.3 kg)
   Shipping weight  3 lbs (2 kg)
   Vibration  ISTA 1A in carton (International Safe Transit Association)
   Regulatory compliance   
      Safety  CE, c-UL, FDA Class 1, UL
      EMI/EMC  CE, C-tick, FCC Class A, ICES, VCCI
      Environmental   Complies with the appropriate requirements of RoHS, WEEE
   Warranty  3 years parts and labor
    NOTE     All nominal levels are at ±10%.
    NOTE     Specifications are subject to change without notice.